Wisconsin Good Sam Organization 
Obituaries
 

 

IN LOVING MEMORY 
Of

WISCONSIN GOOD SAM MEMBERS

We tried to transfer the names the best we could, however, if we miss spelled a name, please let us know so we can correct it.

 

Maurita Reisinger - June 17, 2017 - WIsingles
LaRae "Sandy" Carlson - July 12, 2017 - Yellow Thunder Sams
Linda Albright - September 28, 2017 - Northern Plains Region 3 Director
David Johnson - October 1, 2017 - Apple River Drifters
Marion Elliott - November 28, 2017 - Kinnic Kampers
APPLE RIVER DRIFTERS 
Chartered October 1977

Geri Claussen              
Vic Claussen
Jean Goossen - Past Director - 2006-2011
Stan Hallman               
Gail Higgins 
Betty Isakson
David Johnson
Joann Johnson            
Win Johnson
Alma Liberty               
Lester Liberty 
Robert Moore             
Clarence Newville  
Dennis Schultz            
Rachel Schultz 
Elmer Sicard               
James A. Vetter
Elda Whitner              
George Whitner
Bob Williamson - Past Director - 1986-1987
Arlene Winegar          
Marshall Winegar
ON-THE-ROAD AGAIN 
Chartered May 1999 
(In Active - 2010)
BADGER TRAILBLAZERS 
Chartered 1973
(In Active - 1984)
PAPER VALLEY BREAKAWAYS - Chartered 1985
(In Active - 2011)

Robert Armstrong           
Vergil Carlson
Ray Gasper                      
Peter Houk
Pearl Marhefke               
 
Lorraine Reif
Bill Sirek                         
June Sirek
Marie E. Vande Walle
Martin Van Rung 
BAY SAMMERS 
Chartered 1977
Gert Daniels 
Norb Daniels     
Nan Miller                 
Felix Nuthels 
Al Reynolds
Roger Stein
Janet Walk                
Lucille Wescott 
Gordon Young
RACINE LAZY LOAFERS 
Chartered 1978
(In Active - 1984)
BELL RINGERS  
Chartered April 1979

Glenys Austin
Delbert Benish            
Everett Blomstrom       
Maxine Blomstrom  
Don Bucholz 
Joe Caravello
Lorraine Crownhart
Oliver Culles              
Earl Farnsworth
Gen Farnsworth         
Kenneth Fischer
Gert Fowler         
Delores Freidrick        
Kenneth Holm
Ray Holm             
Eugene (Gene) House
Harriet R. Lendborg  
Donna Slotten    
Kenneth Wickum       
Vernalene Wickum 
Dallas (Zip) Zimmerlee
Marge Zimmerlee
RACINE ROLLIN RIGS  
Chartered 1973
(In Active)
BLACK RIVER RAMBLERS  
Chartered 1977

Cecil Bomen             
Eugene Budzinski 
Elwood Carter           
Ernest Deinhammer 
Ten Fisher      
Polores Iliff           
Del Karnes  
Gladys Karnes             
Dick Moretz
Rev. Calmer Overlien
Mark Peterson
Thomas Reburd        
Joyce Samuelson
Chester Smurk          
Marion Stanley
Dola Starks
Emory Starks            
Manfred Thompson  
Frank Uhle
Orland Woodbeck
RAMBLIN'-REX
Chartered August 1999
(In Active - 2002)
CARAVANING FREELOADERS                   
Chartered 1984
(In Active - 1999)
Ralph Yeazel - Region 3 Dir. - 1969-1971
Mildred (Minnie) Yeazel (Past R3D Wife)  
RED BUD CITY GOOD SAMMERS  Chartered 1978
(In Active - 2007)

Carol Eagen                   
Arthur Johnson
LaVerne Klug                
Gordon Kratz
Jack Lane                      
Ruby Ann Lane
Charles Patterson          
Alice Stephens
Josephine Vick 
CRANBERRY COUNTRY CRUISERS 
Chartered September 2005
Dennis Classey 
Al Jensen        
John Johnson
Virginia (Jenny) Johnson
Sharon Kalovsky
Marie Lula Pedersen
RHINELANDER HODAGS  
Chartered 1971
(In Active - 1998)

Adam Antannk              
Frank Carter
Jim Casperson               
Bill Chapman
Shirley Ganey                
Clarence Gerrmenn
Jack Griese                    
Bob Kennedy
Isabelle Lilise                
Richard Mueller
Hugo Muschinberger     
Ed Pathrath
Millie Pathrath 
Gus Piaserki               
Louis Schlubting           
Paul Schrieber
Nel Shaia                      
Tom Thompson
Marvin Walls                
Emit Winchell
CREAM CITY CAMPERS  
Chartered 1980
(In Active - 1984)
RIVER VALLEY OWLS  
Chartered 1978
(In Active - 1997)
DAIRYLAND HOBOS 
Chartered August 1990
(In Active - 2004)

Glenn Chesser
Joseph Daun,
Infant son of Ken and Wendy Daun
Mike Pinney              
Geraldine West
ROCKY ROLLERS  
Chartered August 1976
(Original Name - Rocky Rovers)

Bernie Coleman            
Lucille Freeman
Ronald McDonald         
Dennis Miller
Leland Miller   
Charles Super             
Evelyn Sweeny 
William Sweeny             
Robert Sweet
DALLES ROLLERS 
Chartered 1983
(In Active - 1996)
ROLLING HEELS - Statewide
Chartered August 1993 
(In Active - 2002)

Clifford Hayes* - Past Director - 1972-1973 
DUSTY ROAD RUNNERS  
Chartered 1977
(In Active - 1998)

Leone Aarts                 
Ted Becker
Leon DeNoyer            
Darmyn Greenstreet
Cycil Hartnell              
Earl Henbuer
Carol Knorn               
Clarence Nimmergnth
Rosemary Poppe
ROVING FRIENDS 
Chartered 1978
(In Active - 1997)

Ed Meyer                   
       
FALLS KAMPFIRE BUGS  
Chartered 1979
(In Active - 1986)
ROVING RETREADS - Statewide Retirees
Chartered September 1976
(In Active - 2002)

Jean Beyer
Robert Conden                     
Lester Constantemeam
Earl Jacobson               
Vern Kuba
Marvel Lee 
Doris Lorenze*
C
larence Nimmergath                   
Rosemary Peterson       
William Timms  
FOX RIVER TURTLES  
Chartered 1980
(In Active - 1986)
SAM WHEELS  
Chartered 1979
(In Active - 1986)
FOX VALLEY ROVERS  
Chartered October 1973
(Original Name - Fox Valley Roamers)
(In Active - 1998)
SAWDUST CITY GOOD SAM CLUB 
(Original Name - Sawdust City Chapter)
Chartered September 1970

Joyce Cater (Past Dir. Wife)
Clifford Hayes* - Past Director - 1972-1973
Ruby Niles                 
Wayne Niles
Neil Tompkins               
Thane Joos (Past Dir. Husband)
GODíS COUNTRY CAMPERS  
Chartered September 1983
(In Active - 2011)

Logan Bieckson               
Cleatis Boardman
Carol Brown                    
Margaret Ceasan
Leland DeLong                
Lois Edman
Marie Erickson                
Stan Pataska
Melvin Swanson              
Myron Wheeler
SECOND CHANCE SAMS - Statewide  Chartered September 1982
(In Active 1993)
Re-Activated:
  
GOOD SAM PIPERS  
Chartered 1982
(In Active - 1999)
SHAWANO AREA CAMPERS  
Chartered January 1971

Michael E. Anicich
Evelyn (Evie) Boelter (Past Dir. Wife)          
Martin (Marty) Boelter - Past Director - 1974-1977
Lawrence Braatz                 
Nancy Braatz
Eugene Bruggick                 
Leona Bruggick 
Harry Dundree              
Ken Einreiner
Anette Felts  
J Val Hartwig               
C. J. Herlache 
Joyce Hessel               
Orbes Hoff, Jr.  
 
David Korthein            
Al Krueger      
Arnie Kuehn
Martha Kuehn               
Dorothy Kuehn     
Leo Leig  
Blanche Meitner  
Cliff Nitz                      
Phyliss Richter
Rick Richter  
Bea Staniforth (Past Pres. Wife)             
Robert Staniforth
Tom Staniforth-July 1971- July 1972 - WI State Pres.          
Carl Stoltenow
Lloyd Thoreson
Shirley Welcing             
Raymond Welcing, Sr.  
Becky Wood
Robert Wood                
Leland Yeager
HAPPY OURS  
Chartered 1979
(In Active - 1991)
S.O.V.E. - Statewide
(Special Olympics Volunteer Escorts)
Chartered September 1988

John Miller
Reinhart (Reinie) Miller  
HAPPY WANDERERS  
Chartered 1980
(In Active - 1997)

Mary Boettcher
STAR OF THE NORTH  
Chartered May 1991
(In Active - 2002)
HODAG AREA GOOD SAMMERS
Chartered 1986
(In Active - 1997)
STARS & STRIPES MILITARY - Statewide
Chartered 2012
JACKPINE TRAVELERS  
Chartered May 1977
(In Active - 2017)

Howard Bantz               
Gordon Carpenter
William Carpenter        
Harold Fax
Lawrence Fry
Franklin Green   
Carol Hammond           
Steve Hummer
Ralph Isaacson             
Rose Larson
Florence Leabitt           
John Liphart
Harry Lyons                 
Earl McKinney
Merle Merkel               
Margaret Quinn
Phillip Quinn              
Edward Scheppa
Jerry Seitz                   
Joe Skalak
Elaine Wardwell 
SUN SETTERS  
Chartered 1979
(In Active - 1996)
KENOSHA HAPPY WANDERERS
Chartered 1973
(In Active)
TOP-O-WISCONSIN  
Chartered 2009
KETTLE KOUNTRY KAMPERS
Chartered
(In Active - 1999)
TRI-CITY TRAVELERS  
Chartered 1980
(In Active - 1999)
  
KETTLE KOUNTRY ROVERS  
Chartered October 1992
(In Active - 1998)

Charles Leitheiser 
VALLEY BUMMERS  
Chartered September 1976
(In Active - 2017)

Bryen Becker
Doris Becker
Howard Dickson
Betty Gryor
Paul Kiewert
John Mallroy
Edward (Eddie) Preybylski
Betty Traynor  
KETTLE MARINE KAMPERS - 
Chartered 2016
(In Active - 2017)
Diana L. Schuette (Past Dir. Wife)
WAUKCO SAMS  
Chartered 1977
(In Active-1989)
KETTLE MARINE KRUISERS  
Chartered 1988
(In Active - 1992)
WINNEBAGO WANDERERS  
Chartered June 1992
(In Active - 2016)
Mary Kort 
Raymond Sprengle 
Frederick Timm
 

KINNIC KAMPERS  
Chartered April 1979
-                  
(In Active - 2014)
Nancy J Anderson       
Lawrence Bauer

Lucille Bauer               
Ed E. Benedict

Edythe L Benedict       
Robert G Bennett

Gerald Betlach             
Gerald Conwell

Elvira Deiss                 
Marvin Deiss
Marion Elliott

Clarence D Fern          
Elaine L Fern

Maurice Fern               
John Fogerty

Tony Gedatus              
Gordon D Griffey

Virginia D Griffey       
Carol Harck

Merlin Harck               
Richard J Herbers

Ruth R Herbers           
Anna M Howard

Edmund F Huppert     
Rose M Huppert

Bernice Jacobson        
Namond D Jacobson

Sandra C Jorgenson    
Glen C Kanton

Vi Kanton                   
Gerald R Lorentson

Phyliss Lorentson       
Mercedes S Marson

Belmar Miller             
Donald D Owens

June M Owens           
Donna M Pace

Ronald Pace               
Donald C Rudesill

Ruby G Rudesill        
Lois Sampson
(Jack's 1st Wife)

Lois Sampson (Jack's 2nd Wife)

Bev J Scheitel          

Dominik J Schneider

Ethel Schroeder         
Floyd S Schoeder

Primo Simone           
Dan A Sitz

Shirley Sitz               
Ardie F Swenson

Eugene P Swenson   
John W Swenson

Elma P Turner

Herb Turner              

Betty Vande Berg      
Delores T Voight

Elmer P Von-Kuster 

Marjorie G Von-Kuster

Maurice  G Vorwald  
Tom Wilford

WISCONSIN WHEELIES  
Chartered December 1973
(Original name - South Central WI Good Sam - Chartered May 1971)
(In Active - 2006)

Marge Duescher
Donald Hitz*
Otis Kinne           
Hale Olson
Lynn Palmer
Donald Peterson                   
Harold Phillips             
Kenneth Peuss
Arthur Schmidt              
Audrey Schraff    
Carol Wagener   
LAKE-2­-LAKE SAMS  
Chartered October 1978

Everett Dion
Harold F. Dockins
Merlin Hauke
Charlotte Kattreh
Elroy R. Kissinger
WISHIGAN SAMS  
Chartered April 1992
(In Active - 2006)

Edward Meneghine
Ronald Wood

MARSHLANDERS  
Chartered 1979)

Donavan Bean            
Charles Burger
Lawrencea Eberhardy
Warren Fischer            
George Florence   
Tom Fuller
Laura Langer
Fred Leigeb
Cliff Overli
Eugene Wood
Eugene Zettler             
Jeanette Zettler

WISINGLES - Statewide
Chartered January 1989
Joan M. Carlson
Harriet R. Lendborg     
Edward Meneghine
John Matthews
Maurita Reisinger
Margaret ( Margo ) Rybar
James A. Vetter  
MENOMONEE FALLS  
Chartered 1979
In Active)
WOLF RIVER WANDERERS  
Chartered - November 1996 
(In Active - 2009)
MILWAUKEE ROAMERS  
Chartered April 1973
(In Active - 2013)
William Bernhardt             
Milton Daeger
Gerry Kock                       
Bernard LeMilnx
Kathy Loebel                    
Maurice Loebel
Sulvester Maraszek           
Clyde Meilke
Al Milner                          
Clarence Nandermeg
William Quirk                  
Melvin Rheingans  
Merle Rheingans              
Larry Salla
Roland Winter                
Frances Young
Merrily Jepson
YAHARA BLACKHAWKS  
Chartered May 1977
(In Active - 2016)

Dana Danbom
Oliver Gulles                
George Kolb
Wally Kreisig                   
Russ McGall
Vivian Perry
Verna Sprengle (Past Dir. Wife)                
John Reifsnider              
Russell R. Sprengle Jr.- Past Director-
                                          1978-1981
Janet Taylor  
Alex Vetter
Mona Vetter         
Ralph Yeazel - 1969-1971-Region 3 Dir                
Mildred (Minnie) Yeazel (Past R3D Wife)  
NAMEKOGAN WANDERERS  
Chartered 1982
(In Active - 1985)
YELLOW THUNDER SAMS 
Chartered May 1977
LaRae "Sandy" Carlson
Dick Edwards                       
Robert Hamilton                 
Betty Hamilton                      
Dorothy L. Heath
George Heath
Sally Hutcher            
Adam "Moe" Kirchoffner
Mary "Ginger" Kirchoffner
Virgil Poad                  
Ronald Lee Polacek
Dorothy Polacek
Roger Reber
Alice Roundy                

Russell R.Sprengle Jr. - Past Director- 1978-1981
Verna Sprengle (Past Dir. Wife)   

Dale Stiller
Karen M. Stiller
         
Arnie Tonn
Bob Wolkowski                  
Mildred (Minnie) Yeazel (Past R3D Wife)        
Ralph Yeazel - 1969-1971-Region 3 Dir